World Sports Gallery

t20win

2023-24 Santosh Trophy Final Schedule, Fixtures, Teams, Venue, Winner- Full Details

2023-24 Santosh Trophy Final Schedule: The 77 Santosh Trophy final round matches started today on 21 Feb 2024. Three games Mizoram vs Railways, Delhi vs Manipur and Karnataka vs Maharashtra will compete against each other today (2/3/2024).

Santosh Trophy Today Match Result 2024

All three matches that were played on 1 March 2024 were drawn. The matches include Services vs. Kerala, Goa vs. Assam, and Arunachal Pradesh vs. Meghalaya.

2023-24 Santosh Trophy Final Schedule
2023-24 Santosh Trophy Final Schedule (Credit-The Bridge)

About Santosh Trophy Quarter Finals 2024

4 teams from each group have advanced to the Santosh Trophy Quarter Final 2024. The teams are Assam, Kerala, Goa, and Services from Group A and Railways, Delhi, and Manipur from Group B.

The Santosh Trophy Quarter-final 2024 will begin from 4 March to 5 March 2024. Each day, 2 matches will be played. The first match is scheduled for 2.30 PM, and the second is scheduled for 7 PM. And the venue for all the matches is Golden Jubilee Stadium, Yupia, Arunachal Pradesh Below, we have provided the necessary details about the Santosh Trophy 2024 Quarter Final.

Note– The Final round will conclude today (3/2/2024), so the 4th team from group B will be finalized today.

Also Read,

Santosh Trophy Winners list

Santosh Trophy Ticket Booking 2024

Santosh Trophy 2023 24 Final Round Overview

Tournament NameSantosh Trophy
Host CityArunachal Pradesh
Number of Teams12
Number of Matches37
2023-24 Santosh Trophy Final Round Start Date21 Feb 2024
2023-24 Santosh Trophy Final Date9 March 2024
Santosh Trophy 2023 WinnerKarnataka
Santosh Trophy 2024 WinnerTBD
Santosh Trophy 2024 Runner-up TBD
AIFF Official Websiteaiff.com

Santosh Trophy Quarter Final Teams 2024

As per the rule, 4 teams from both groups with the maximum points will advance to the quarter-final round. The final round is over, and 4 teams from Group A that have made it to the quarter-final are Assam, Services, Goa, and Kerala. The 4 teams from Group B that have made it to the quarter-final are Manipur, Delhi, and Railways.

We have listed the qualified teams in the table below.

Group AGroup B
AssamManipur
ServicesDelhi
GoaRailways
Kerala
Note- The 4th team from Group B will be known on 2 March, 2024

Santosh Trophy 2023 24 Points Table/ Santosh Trophy Standings

The Santosh Trophy Final Round Fixtures 2023 24 has two groups with 6 teams each. In the below table you will find the details about the Santosh Trophy 2024 Points Table

Santosh Trophy Final Round Standings of Group A

We have updated the Assam Football Team Santosh Trophy Standings, Goa Football Team Santosh Trophy Standings, Services Football Team Santosh Trophy Standings, Kerala Football Team Santosh Trophy Standings, Meghalaya Football Team Santosh Trophy Standings and Arunachal Pradesh Football Team Santosh Trophy Standings in the below table.

TeamsPldWDLGFGAPts
Goa5221748
Services53119310
Assam5212567
Kerala5221648
Meghalaya5032243
Arunachal Pradesh50233112
Updated- 2/3/2024, Time- 10.00 AM

Santosh Trophy Final Round Standings of Group B

We have updated the Delhi Football Team Santosh Trophy Standings, Manipur Football Team Santosh Trophy Standings, Maharashtra Football Team Santosh Trophy Standings, Karnataka Football Team Santosh Trophy Standings, Mizoram Football Team Santosh Trophy Standings and Railways Football Team Santosh Trophy Standings in the table below.

TeamsPldWDLGFGAPts
Delhi4211987
Manipur43108310
Maharashtra4 103783
Karnataka4022352
Mizoram41129104
Railways4211467
Updated- 1/3/2024, Time- 12.00 PM

2023-24 Santosh Trophy Final Schedule

The Santosh Trophy Final Round 2024 is officially live and all the Santosh Trophy Knockout Matches will be organized in Arunachal Pradesh. This is the first time when the Santosh Trophy will be held in Arunachal Pradesh. Each day 3 matches will be played the first match of the day will be at 10 AM, followed by the second match at 2.30 PM and the third match of the day will be at 7 PM. The first 24 matches will be organized at the Golden Jubilee Outdoor Stadium, Yupia.

Santosh Trophy Final Round Fixtures 2023-24

Sl.noDateTeamsTimeWinners
121 FebMeghalaya vs Services10 AMServices
221 FebAssam vs Kerala2.30 PMKerala
321 FebGoa vs Arunachal Pradesh7 PMDraw
422 FebDelhi vs Karnataka 10 AMDraw
522 FebManipur vs Railways2.30 PMDraw
622 FebMaharashtra vs Mizoram 7 PMMaharashtra
723 FebArunachal Pradesh vs Services10 AMServices
823 FebMeghalaya vs Assam 2.30 PMAssam
923 FebGoa vs Kerala 7 PMKerala
1024 FebKarnataka vs Mizoram 10 AMDraw
1124 FebMaharashtra v Manipur2.30 PMManipur
1224 FebDelhi vs Railways7 PMDelhi
1325 FebServices vs Goa10 AMGoa
1425 FebKerala vs Meghalaya2.0 PMDraw
1525 FebArunachal Pradesh vs Assam7 PMAssam
1626 FebMizoram vs Delhi 10 AMMizoram
1726 FebRailways vs Maharashtra2.30 PMRailways
1826 FebKarnataka vs Manipur7 PMManipur
1928 FebAssam vs Services10 AMServices
2028 FebKerala vs Arunachal Pradesh 2.30 PMKerala
2128 FebMeghalaya vs Goa7 PMDraw
2229 FebManipur vs Mizoram 10 AMManipur
2329 FebRailways vs Karnataka2.30 PMRailways
2429 FebMaharashtra vs Delhi7 PMDelhi
251 MarServices vs Kerala10 AMDraw
261 MarGoa vs Assam2.30 PMDraw
271 MarArunachal Pradesh vs Meghalaya7 PMDraw
282 MarMizoram vs Railways10 AMTBD
292 MarDelhi vs Manipur 2.30 PMTBD
302 MarKarnataka vs Maharashtra7 PMTBD
Updated- 2/3/2024, Time- 10.10 PM

Santosh Trophy Quarter-final Fixtures 2023

Sl.noDateTeamsTimeWinners
314 MarchGroup A Position 1 vs Group B Position2.30 PMTBD
324 MachGroup A Position 2 vs Group B Position 37 PMTBD
335 MarchGroup B Position 1 vs Group A Position 42.30 PMTBD
345 MarchGroup B Position 2 vs Group A Position 37 PMTBD

Santosh Trophy Semi-final Fixtures 2023-24

Sl.NoDateTeamsTimeWinners
357 MarchWinners QF 1 vs Winners QF 42.30 PMTBD
367 MarchWinners QF 3 vs Winners QF 27 PMTBD

Santosh Trophy Final Match Fixtures 2023-24

Sl.NoDateTeamsTimeWinners
379 MarchWinners SF 1 vs Winners SF 27 PMTBD

2023-24 Santosh Trophy Final Round Teams

Santosh Trophy 2023 24 group stage is over and out of 38 teams 12 teams have advanced to the final round. Detailed name of all the 12 teams along with the respective groups is given below.

2023-24 Santosh Trophy Final Round Teams
2023-24 Santosh Trophy Final Round Teams

Santosh Trophy 2024 Final Round Teams

Group AGroup B
Arunachal PradeshKarnataka
KeralaMaharashtra
GoaDelhi
AssamManipur
ServicesMizoram
MeghalayaRailways

Santosh Trophy Players List (Group A)

Arunachal Pradesh Santosh Trophy Squad 2024

The Arunachal Pradesh Santosh Trophy Team consists of 22 players and the head coach of the team is Shayam Manik Lodh. The detailed Santosh Trophy Arunachal Pradesh Players List is given below. The Arunachal Football Team have could not make it to the Santosh Trophy Semi-Final 2024

Sl.noTeams
1Jagom Loyi
2Subhendu Mandi
3Chawjung Chithan
4Nabam Peri
5Akash Taw
6Pura Byai
7Vivek Gurung
8Tarh Dolu
9Tapi Hakhe
10Techi Tatra
11Olikk Tayeng
12Tai Bai
13Rahul Giju Singpho
14Dorjee Wangchu Khangroeju
15Tagru James
16Basha Bon Karap
17Gaymar Sangkio
18Tania Raji
19Tame Agung
20hage Sarbo
21Nabam Ropo
22Alakho Linggi
Source: Link

Assam Santosh Trophy Squad 2024

The Assam Pradesh Santosh Trophy Team consists of 22 players and the head coach of the team is Subham Rabha. The detailed Santosh Trophy Assam Players List is given below. The Assam Football Team have qualified to the Santosh Trophy 2024 Final.

Sl.noNames
1Birkhang Daimary
2Danswrang Basumatary
3Sudeepta Konwar
4Rahul Das
5Denish Bodo
6Aman Chetri
7Pragyan Sundar Gogoi
8Joydeep Gogoi
9Bishal Sahu
10Arjun Mardi
11Akrang Narzary
12Nabin Rakbha
13Diphu Mirdha
14Tupu Brahma
15Milan Basumatary
16Manabir Basumatary
17Abhinash Mech
18Sudem Wary
19Urjoy Brahma
20Alfred Lalroutsang
21Churanjeet Gogoi
22Sangson Saikia
Source- Link

Goa Santosh Trophy Squad 2024

The Goa Santosh Trophy Team consists of 22 players and the head coach of the team is Charles Dias. The detailed Santosh Trophy Goa Players List is given below. The Goa Football Team have qualified to the Santosh Trophy 2024 Final

Sl.noNames
1Ozen Vivian Silva
2Daniel Gomes
3Joseph Clemente
4Mohamed Ali
5Umang Gaikwad
6Shridharnath Dyaneshwar Gawas
7Clencio Pinto
8Jobern Cardozo
9Vinay Vijay Harji
10Mahammed Faheez
11Necio Maristo Fernandes
12Joel Colaco
13Antonio Dylan Inacio Da Silva
14Vellington Fernandes
15Delton Colcao
16Laxmanrao Rane
17Joshua D’Silve
18Leewan Castanha
19Sanij Bugde
20Lloyd Cardozo
21Dattaaj Gaonkar
22Deeshank Kunkalikar
Source- Link

Services Santosh Trophy Squad 2024

The Services Santosh Trophy Team consists of 22 players and the head coach of the team is MG Ramachandran. The detailed Santosh Trophy Serviecs Players List is given below. The Goa Football Team have qualified to the Santosh Trophy 2024 Final

Sl.noTeam
1Pradeep Kumar
2Vivekananda Sagayaraj
3Zothanpuia
4Vijay J
5P Chrisrophher Kamei
6Somesh Kothari
7Bikash Thapa
8Boinao Singh
9Shamsher Singh
10Jijo Jerone
11Thingnam Bidhyasagar Singh
12Chananbam Samanadha Singh
13Shafeel PP
14Lethaolen Khongsai
15Jijo F
16Subham Rana
17Robinson R
18Rahul Ramakrishnan
19Samir Murmu
20Sayad Bin Abdul Kadir
21Gagandeep Singh
22Usham Robinson Singh
Source-Link

Meghalaya Santosh Trophy Squad 2024

The Meghalaya Santosh Trophy Team consists of 22 players and the head coach of the team is Khlain Pyrkhat Syiemlieh. The detailed Santosh Trophy Meghalaya Players List is given below. The Meghalaya Football Team have could not make it to the Santosh Trophy Semi-Final 2024

Sl.noNames
1Robert Khongjoh
2Lionel Daryl Rymmei
3Brolington Warlarpih
4Babysunday Marngar
5Lukas Synkli
6Damonglang Pathaw
7Sheen Stevenson Sohktung
8Nelson Rymbai
9Donborlang Nongknrij
10Chesterpoul Lyngdoh
11Dawanplielad Mychiang
12Banskemlang Mawlong
13Nikelson Bina
14Shaiborlang Kharpan
15Kitboklang Pale
16Dameki Khongstia
17Overkindness L Mawnai
18DawanChwa Carlos Challam
19Siwel Rymbai
20Daraphun Talang
21Baiaikara Swer
22Wanboklang Lyngkhoi
Soure- Link

Kerala Santosh Trophy Squad 2024

The Kerala Santosh Trophy Team consists of 22 players and the head coach of the team is Satheevan Balan. The detailed Santosh Trophy Kerala Players List is given below. The Kerala Football Team have qualified to the Santosh Trophy 2024 Final

Sl.noTeams
1Jithin Gopalakrishnan
2Belgin
3Abdu Rahee K
4Nji Gilbert
5Akbar Sidhique
6Gifty C Gracious
7Naresh Bhagyanathan
8Mohamed Salim
9Akhil J Chandran
10Sajeesh R
11Shinu R
12Muhammed Ashiq Shoukathali
13Sarath Prasant
14Sujit V R
15Nithin Madhu
16Mohammed Azhar
17Sidharth Rajneevan Nair
18Muhammed Nishadpp
19Mohammed Safnned
20Rishwanali Edakkavil
21Arjun V
22Sanju G
Source- Link

Santosh Trophy Players List (Group B)

Delhi Santosh Trophy Squad 2024

The Delhi Santosh Trophy Team consists of 22 players and the head coach of the team is Vikrant Sharma. The detailed Santosh Trophy Delhi Players List is given below.

Sl.noNames
1Ashish Sibi
2Neeraj Bhandari
3Shehzad Khan
4Mohit Mittal
5Rishab Dobriyal
6Sinam Maichael Singh
7Jaideep Singh
8Milind Negi
9Sahil Kumar
10Bhaaranyu Bansal
11Nirmal Singh Bist
12Jagdish Tokar
13Himanshu Rai
14Mohd Aqib
15Dhruv Sharma
16Thangminlien Haokip
17Raj Kumar Mahato
18Rishhab Giri
19Sridath Nongmeikapam
20Lamlallian S.T
21Vivek Kumar
22Joel Beckham Simon
Source- Link

Karnataka Santosh Trophy Squad 2024

The Karnataka Santosh Trophy Team consists of 22 players and the head coach of the team is R Ravi Babu . The detailed Santosh Trophy Karnataka Players List is given below. The Karnataka Football Team have could not make it to the Santosh Trophy Semi-Final 2024

Sl.noTeams
1Chrusturajan T
2Prabin Tiggi
3 G John Peter
4Nikhil G
5Manoj Swamy Kannan
6Vishal R
7Karthik Govind Swamy
8Vinith Venkatesh
9Sathish Kumar
10V Vigesh
11Appu Arogya Swamy P
12Godwin Johnson
13B S Mrinal Muthanna
14D Shelton Paul
15Prashanth Kalinga
16A Mohammed Moinuddin
17Shanid Valan
18V Surendra Prasad
19Nikhil Raj Muruesh Kumar
20Kabir Toufik
21Srijit R
22Rashid C K
Source- Link

Maharashtra Santosh Trophy Squad 2024

The Maharashtra Santosh Trophy Team consists of 22 players and the head coach of the team is Paresh Vjay Shivalkar. The detailed Santosh Trophy Maharashtra Players List is given below.

Sl.noTeams
1Dipak Prakash Patil
2Pavan Vijay Mali
3Yash Shukla
4Dhruwesh Nijap
5Advait
6Mohammed Afrat Ansari
7Himanshu Patil
8Moh. Rizwan
9Sanket Salokhe
10Sheikh Aabid
11Arbaz Pendhari
12Vinay Kondamuri
13Satish Hawaldar
14Mohammed Zaid
15Nikhil Kadam
16Malhar Mohol
17Azfar Noorani
18Raju Eaknath Gaikwad
19Kamran Ansari
20Harsh Rajesh Patil
21Sumit Rajendrasingh Bhandari
22Stanley Peter
Source- Link

Railways Santosh Trophy Squad 2024

The Railways Santosh Trophy Team consists of 22 players and the head coach of the team is Tahngjam Saran Singh. The detailed Santosh Trophy Railways Players List is given below.

Sl.noNames
1Raja Barman
2Nitesh Kumar Yadav
3Monish Majumder
4Shabaz Pathan
5Goutam Kujur
6Nuruddin
7Nirmal Munda
8Siju S
9Anil Kisku
10Shuvojit Hazra
11Zuber Maheboob Desai
12Sumit Orao
13Chetan Kumar
14Bharat Ahuja
15Subhartha Murmu
16Abhishek Aich
17Mohd Kamaluddin Khan
18Rajesh S
19Anupam Sina
20Jayanta Paul
21Akash Babu
22Sujit Singh
Source- Link

Mizoram Santosh Trophy Squad 2024

The Mizoram Santosh Trophy Team consists of 22 players and the head coach of the team is Lalsangzuala Hmar. The detailed Santosh Trophy Mizoram Players List is given below.

Sl.noNames
1Flalmuanawma
2Lalremruata HP
3Lalrincdhhana Tochhawang
4Lalbiakthanga Hmar
5Lalthankima
6Lalengmawia
7MS Dawangliana
8Vicent Lalduhawama
9Lalruatefla
10Vanlalbiaa Chhangte
11Laltuangliana
12Malsawmzuala Tlangte
13K Lalrauatdika
14F C Lalhmunmawia
15Ephraim Lalremtluangna
16Lalhmuamawaia
17Lalrinzuala Khiangte
18RS Lallawmzuala
19R Malsawmtluanga
20Malsawmfela
21Lalnunzama
22Lalbiakthanga Hmar
Source- Link

Manipur Santosh Trophy Squad 2024

The Manipur Santosh Trophy Team consists of 22 players and the head coach of the team is Tahngjam Saran Singh. The detailed Santosh Trophy Manipur Players List is given below.

Sl.noNames
1Thomas Shagolsem
2Maimbam Deny Singh
3MD Rohit
4Ningombam Kabiraj Singh
5Rojen Meetie Wahengbam
6Phijam Sanathoi Meetei
7Nongmaithem Singh
8Ngahem Imarson Meitei
9Samson
10Wangkheimayum Singh
11Santa Yumlembam
12Ayekpam Tomjoseph Singh
13Shunjanthan Ragui
14Sinham Subhash Singh
15Leimajam Sankar Singh
16Loyagama Meitei Akoijam
17Siddharta Rana
18AB Wiraibou
19Laishram Bishal Singh
20Pebam Renedy Singh
21Soibam Abhinash Singh
22Rojen Meetei Wahenbam
Source: Link

Santosh Trophy Tickets 2024

The Santosh Trophy Ticket 2024 is available on Bookmyshow as they have partnered with Bookmyshow. Check out the Santosh Trophy Online Ticket Booking 2024 link given below

Santosh Trophy Ticket Booking 2024

Santosh Trophy Ticket 2024Link
Also Check- Santosh Trophy Ticket Booking 2024

Santosh Trophy 2024 Winner

The 2023-24 Santosh Trophy Final match scheduled on 9 March 2024. Winners of Semi-final 1 and Semi-final 2 will be playing the final round. Once the final match is over we shall update Santosh Trophy Winner 2024.

Important Links

All India Football Federation WebsiteLink
Santosh Trophy WebsiteLink
Indian Football Team TwitterLink
Indian Football Team FacebookLink
World Sports GalleryLink

FAQs about 2023-24 Santosh Trophy Final Schedule

Santosh Trophy is Associated with?

Santosh Trophy is Associated with football. This is a interstate football competition that is being played ever year.

Who is the host of 77th Santosh Trophy Final Match?

Arunachal Pradesh is the host of the 77th Santosh Trophy final match

Who is the winner of Santosh Trophy 2024?

The Santosh Trophy 2024 final match will be played on 9 March. Winner of the season will be decided that day

Who is Santosh in Santosh trophy?

The Santosh Trophy Football tournament is named after Sir Manmatha Nath Roy Chowdhary who was then president of the Indian Football Association.

Leave a Comment